Förderpreis für Musik

Alle Preisträger/-innen seit 1972

JahrPreisträger/ PreisträgerinBeruf
2018Martin TchibaPianist/Komponist
Natalia Lentas
Pianistin
2017Heinzen-MeadLiedduo
Gato PretoBand

2016

Ivory ClayPopband
Sukyeon KimPianistin

2015

Frederike MöllerPianistin
Nico BrandenburgBassist
2014grandbrothersBand
Irene KurkaSängerin
2013Blumio (Fumio Kuniyoshi )Rapper
Omer KleinJazzpianist
2012Stefan HonigSinger-Songwriter
Bojan Vuletić Komponist
2011Sebastian GahlerJazzpianist
Stabil EliteBand
2010Wolfgang AbendrothKantor, Organist und Chorleiter
Liquid LightningRockband
2009Nikolai TokarevKonzertpianist
2008Crystin Pianistin
Netta OrSopranistin
2007Yukiko FujiedaPianistin
André KrengelGitarrist und Komponist
2006Sven-Ingo KochKomponist
piplineclubRockband
2005Yasuko YamaguchiKomponistin
KiesgroupPopband
2004Marina KheifetsMusikpädagogin und Konzertpianistin
Katrin MickiewiczKomponistin
2003Barbara CuestaMusikerin
Marlis PetersenOpernsängerin
2002Tobias LiebezeitMusiker
Tobias LöberGitarrist
2001Marcus KaiserCellist
StarbuzzPop-Band
2000Annette SeiltgenOpernsängerin
Martin CurschmannKomponist
1999Lisa Marie DomnischViolinistin
Stéphane DenèveDirigent
1998Angelika NiescierSaxophonistin
Tobias KochPianist
1997SuperbilkChansonesque Guitar Punk-Band
Alexandra von der WethOpernsängerin
1996Philipp van EndertGittarist
Xaver FischerPianist
1995Christian BanasikKomponist
Edwin Alexander BuchholzAkkordeonspieler
1994Reiner WitzelJazzmusiker
notabuensemble neue musik
1993Martin FratzDirigent
Frank MichaelisMusiker
1992Jan-Wellem-ConsortDüsseldorf
Gigi SessenhausenMusiker
1991Christiane Oxenfort + Ensemble V.I.F.Flötistin
Joachim VogelfängerCembalist
1990Marie-Luise HartmannViolinistin
Hartmut KrachtJazz-Bassist
1989Matthias HausJazz-Musiker
"Maggie goes to Holloway"
1988Mark-Andreas SchlingensiepenKomponist
Ulrich HartmannViolinist
1987Frank KöllgesMusiker
Diethelm ZuckmantelKomponist
1986Rolf Dieter FreseMusiker
remaakJazz-Gruppe
1985Mario-Ratko DelorkoPianist
Reiner WinterschladenJazz-Trompeter
1984Hartmut op der Beck †Sänger
Thomas LeanderPianist
1983Manfred FinkSänger
Francisco EstevézKomponist
1982Liselotte GoetzSängerin
Christian RoderburgSchlagzeuger
1981Peter WeissJazzmusiker
Sabine RoderburgPianistin
1980Klaus RöderKomponist
Klaus SebastianSänger
1979Cornelia BergerSängerin
Hariolf SchlichtigMitglied des Cherubini-Quartett
1978Marion vom BruckMusikerin
Raimund JülichKomponist
1977Christoph PoppenGeiger
Michael RischePianist
1976Udo FalknerPianist
Wolfgang EngstfeldJazzmusiker
1975Gudrun SieberOpernsängerin
Rainer PetersKammermusiker und Kritiker
1974Wolfgang EnckTänzer
Wolfgang MehlhornCellist
1973Bernhild Gieseler, geb. ThormaelenTänzerin
Werner CompesSänger
1972Josephine Appelbaum, geb. EngelskampSopranistin
Michael Gaiser Leiter einer Kammermusik-
klasse am Robert-
Schumann-Konservatorium